Privacy Policy - Future Talent

Privacy Policy

Future Talent appreciates the importance of protecting personal information. Future Talent respects an individual’s right to privacy and complies with the Victorian Information Privacy Act 2000.

Future Talent will only collect information from you that is necessary in order to provide your order to you and other helpful relevant information. This could include: Name, address, email and telephone numbers. The information you provide will only be used/disclosed for the reason you provided it, or for a secondary purpose that you would reasonably expect. The law also allows some uses/disclosures without consent, such as to protect safety.

All personal information will be removed from our database when it is no longer required except for archival requirements.

Future Talent will take reasonable steps to secure the personal information it collects and protect it from loss, misuse or alteration and to ensure it is kept accurate and up-to-date. Future Talent will not disclose personal information without your consent unless required to by law.

Individuals can request access to the personal information Future Talent holds about them. If individuals believe their personal information is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date the individual is entitled to request that it be corrected. There may be circumstances where access to information cannot be granted as it may compromise the privacy of another individual. All access should be sought through the Freedom of Information Act 1982.